Croatia

Croatia Visa

Croatia Tourist / Visit Visa

  • 1 Form signed in blue ink
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter with details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation on business letter head
  • Evidence of occupation like certificate of registration of company / School / College ID / Employer certificate
  • Leave letter if salaried with 3 month salary slips or salary certificate, for students bonafide certificate from the institute allowing leave.
  • If sponsored by somebody from Croatia for a tourist / visit visa, then require Original Letter  of guarantee by Natural person certified by a public notary, passport copy, PR card copy,  prrof of permanent source of income (salary slip) in the last 3 months, bank statement with adequate funds.
  • If not sponsored, Hotel confirmation with day-to-day itinerary.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary
  • Personal 6 months updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having bank’s telephone number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen Countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros
  • Copy all visa & stamp pages

Croatia Business Visa

  • 1 Form signed in blue ink
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • 2 RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter with details highlighting purpose of visit to Croatian company, Proof of your current occupation on business letter head  with the name, designation of the signing authority and company seal
  • Original Letter of guarantee by legal person from the host organization in Croatia
  • Business registration certificate or annual report
  • Leave letter with 3 month salary slips or salary certificate
  • Return Ticket Itinerary
  • Personal 6 month updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having bank’s telephone number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen Countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros
  • Copy all visa & stamp pages

Time Taken

  • 15 Calendar days

Fees

  • Rs.4570/- by cash
  • VFS charges Rs.1560/- by cash
  • Courier Charges Rs.300/-
  • Service Charges Rs. 1200