Hungary

Hungary Visa

Hungary Tourist / Visit Visa

  • 1 Form signed in blue ink
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter with details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation on business letter head
  • Evidence of occupation like certificate of registration of company / School / College ID / Employer certificate
  • Leave letter if salaried with 3 month salary slips or salary certificate, for students bonafide certificate from the institute allowing leave.
  • If sponsored by somebody from Hungary for a tourist / visit visa, then require passport copy, PR card copy,  financial document and sponsor letter from the sponsor
  • If not sponsored, Hotel confirmation with day-to-day itinerary.
  • Return Ticket Itinerary
  • Personal 6 months updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having bank’s telephone number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen Countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros

 Time Taken

  • 15 Calendar days

Fees

  • Rs.4270/- by cash
  • VFS charges Rs.1444/- by cash
  • Courier Charges Rs.300/-
  • Service Charges Rs.1200