flag_of_netherlands

Netherlands Visa

Get your Visa for Netherlands. We provide hassle-free and quick service in Mumbai for your Netherlands Visa.Trusted by over 5000 customers for 15+ years.

Netherlands Consulate Mumbai:

Forbes Building, 1st Floor, Charanjit Rai Marg, Fort, Mumbai – 400001, India

Contact: +91 22 2219 4200

Netherlands Consulate Website

Documents Required for Netherlands Tourist / Visit Visa:

  • Applicant has to visit VAC personally for biometrics
  • 1 Filled form signed in blue ink
  • Authorization form signed
  • Travel History
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • 3 RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter on business letter head
  • Overseas Medical insurance of minimum 30000 Euros
  • Leave letter if salaried with 3 month salary slips
  • If sponsored by somebody from Netherlands for a tourist / visit visa, then require passport copy, visa/PR copy, Financial documents and Invitation letter from the sponsor
  • If not sponsored, Hotel confirmation with day-to-day itinerary.
  • Return Ticket with internal tickets as well
  • Personal 3 months updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having applicant’s name and account number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Prior Appointment
  • Clear passport copy first and last page

Documents Required for Netherlands Business Visa:

  • Applicant has to visit VAC personally for biometrics
  • 1 Filled form signed in blue ink
  • Authorization form signed
  • Travel History
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • 3 RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter on business letter head stating purpose of visit with name, designation of the signing authority and company seal
  • Letter of Invitation from the host organization in Netherlands mentioning purpose of visit
  • Overseas Medical insurance of minimum 30000 Euros
  • Hotel confirmation for the entire stay
  • Business registration certificate
  • Return Ticket with internal tickets as well
  • Personal 3 month updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having applicant’s name and account number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Prior Appointment
  • Clear passport copy first and last page

Time Taken for Netherlands Visa:

  • 5-7 working days

Fees for Netherlands Visa:

  • Rs.4310/- by cash
  • VFS charges Rs. 1040/- by cash
  • Courier charges Rs. 300/- by cash
  • Service charges Rs. 1200/-

Consulate may call applicant for interview with original documents after submission.

Jurisdiction:

  • Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh