flag_of_spain

Spain Visa

Get your Visa for Spain. We provide hassle-free and quick service in Mumbai for your Spain Visa. Trusted by over 5000 customers for 15+ years.

Spain Consulate Mumbai:

222, 7th Floor, Maker Chambers IV, Jamnalal Bajaj Road, Nariman Point, Mumbai – 400021, India

Office: +91 22 2288 0213 / 2288 0219

Spain Consulate Website

Documents Required for Spain Tourist / Visit Visa:

  • 1 Filled form signed in blue ink
  • Authorization form signed
  • Insurance Declaration signed
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • 3 RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter
  • Overseas Medical insurance of minimum 30000 Euros covering 15 days excess from the travel dates
  • Leave letter if salaried with 3 month salary slips
  • If sponsored by somebody from Spain for a tourist / visit visa, then require attested copy of passport, visa/DNI or residence card, Financial documents and Invitation letter issued by “PoliciaNacional de España” from the sponsor
  • If not sponsored, Hotel confirmation with day-to-day itinerary.
  • Return Ticket with internal tickets as well
  • Personal 6 months updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having applicant’s name and account number on it
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Marriage certificate original and one copy attested by Notary
  • Original government document as a birth date proof other than passport
  • Clear full passport copy recent plus one old passport

Documents Required for Spain Business Visa:

  • 1 Filled form signed in blue ink
  • Authorization form signed
  • Insurance Declaration signed
  • Original Passport valid for 6 months from travel date + Old Passport
  • 3 RECENT Photographs (35*45mm White background Matt finish 80% face covering not older than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter on business letter head stating purpose of visit with the name, designation of the signing authority and company seal
  • Letter of Invitation from the host organization in Spain mentioning purpose of visit with intended dates
  • Overseas Medical insurance of minimum 30000 Euros covering 15 days excess from the travel dates
  • Hotel confirmation for the entire stay
  • Business registration certificate with tax returns and bank statement
  • Return Ticket with internal tickets as well
  • Personal 6 month updated Bank statement with bank seal & sign having applicant’s name and account number on it
  • Salary slips for last 6 months
  • 3 yrs Income Tax Returns or Form 16
  • Marriage certificate original and one copy attested by Notary
  • Original government document as a birth date proof other than passport
  • Clear full passport copy recent plus one old passport

Time Taken for Spain Visa:

  • 3-5 working days

Fees for Spain Visa:

  • Rs.4300/- by cash
  • VFS charges Rs. 1107/- by cash
  • Service charges Rs. 1300/-

For first time traveler, consulate may call applicant for interview with original documents after submission.

Jurisdiction

  • Maharashtra, Chattisgarh, Goa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu